Buttons Using CSS Css3Menu.com

 

Last update
7.7.2014

 



Calendar  

December 4

1879
MinelayerHr.Ms. Bulgia04.12.1879 launched
1911
Minelayer Nusret04.12.1911 launched
1913
Destroyer Kapitan Kern / Rykov / Valerian Kuybyshev (S)04.12.1913 laid down
1914
Submarine No.1804.12.1914 laid down
Coastal submarine UB 804.12.1914 laid down
1915
Coastal submarine UB 3204.12.1915 launched
1916
SubmarineUSS O 4 (SS 65)04.12.1916 laid down
1918
TrawlerHMS Excelent (T47)04.12.1918 launched
1919
DestroyerUSS Isherwood (DD 284)04.12.1919 commisioned
1922
Oiler Hayatomo04.12.1922 launched
1926
Cutter USCGUSS McLane (WPC 146)04.12.1926 laid down
Cutter USCGUSS Marion (WPC 145)04.12.1926 laid down
Cutter USCGUSS Colfax (WPC 133)04.12.1926 laid down
Cutter USCGUSS Morris (WPC 147)04.12.1926 laid down
Cutter USCGUSS Nemaha (WPC 148)04.12.1926 laid down
Cutter USCGUSS Pulaski (WPC 149)04.12.1926 laid down
1930
Auxiliary cruiserHMCS Prince Henry (F70)04.12.1930 launched
Landing Ship - InfantryHMCS Prince Henry04.12.1930 launched
1934
Submarine ShCh 402 (S)04.12.1934 laid down
Submarine ShCh 213 (Č)04.12.1934 laid down
Ocean-going submarine Iskra / P 3 (B)04.12.1934 launched
Submarine ShCh 401 (S)04.12.1934 laid down
1936
Submarine L 11 (T)04.12.1936 launched
1937
Coastal submarine Uarsieck (UR)[Compl] 04.12.1937 completed
1938
Submarine L 22 (S)04.12.1938 laid down
1939
Torpedo boat Burevestnik (T)04.12.1939 laid down
Torpedo boat Albatros (T)04.12.1939 laid down
1940
Ocean-going submarine I 3604.12.1940 laid down
DestroyerUSS Eberle (DD 430)04.12.1940 commisioned
Destroyer escortHMS Silverton (L115)04.12.1940 launched
Destroyer escortORP Krakowiak (L115)04.12.1940 launched
Ocean-going submarine U 55204.12.1940 commisioned
CorvetteHMCS Drumheller (K167)04.12.1940 laid down
Escort minesweeperHMCS Thunder (J156)04.12.1940 laid down
CorvetteHMCS Amherst (K148)04.12.1940 launched
1941
Ocean-going submarine U 33604.12.1941 launched
TrawlerHMS Sir Lancelot (T228)04.12.1941 launched
DestroyerHMS Norseman (G25)04.12.1941 launched
Escort minesweeperHMCS Medicine Hat (J256)04.12.1941 commisioned
CorvetteHMCS Lunenburg (K151)04.12.1941 commisioned
SubmarineHMS Truculent (P315)04.12.1941 laid down
Motor torpedo boat S 7104.12.1941 launched
DestroyerHMAS Nepal (G25 / D14)04.12.1941 launched
Escort minesweeperHMCS Outarde (J161)04.12.1941 commisioned
Ocean-going submarine U 59904.12.1941 commisioned
Coastal minesweeperUSS YMS 12404.12.1941 laid down
1942
Submarine chaserUSS PC 113404.12.1942 laid down
SubmarineUSS Bashaw (SS 241)04.12.1942 laid down
Landings craftsUSS LCT 39304.12.1942 laid down
CorvetteHMCS Privet04.12.1942 launched
Landings craftsUSS LCT 39104.12.1942 launched
Escort minesweeperHMCS Melville (J263)04.12.1942 commisioned
CorvetteUSS Prudent (PG 96)04.12.1942 launched
Ocean-going submarine U 53904.12.1942 launched
Amphibious Command ShipUSS Rocky Mount (AGC 3)04.12.1942 laid down
Landings craftsUSS LCT 39104.12.1942 commisioned
Submarine chaserUSS PC 62104.12.1942 commisioned
Destroyer escortUSS Fogg (DE 57)04.12.1942 laid down
PT boatUSS PT 16304.12.1942 commisioned
DestroyerUSS Eaton (DD 510)04.12.1942 commisioned
FrigateHMS Kale (K241)04.12.1942 commisioned
1943
Motor torpedo boat TK 580 (T)04.12.1943 laid down
Motor torpedo boat TK 570 (T)04.12.1943 laid down
Submarine I 37004.12.1943 laid down
Landing Ship - TankUSS LST 60804.12.1943 laid down
PT boatUSS PT 42004.12.1943 laid down
PT boatUSS PT 42104.12.1943 laid down
MinesweeperUSS Graylag (AM 364)04.12.1943 launched
Ocean-going submarine U 39904.12.1943 launched
Submarine chaser Cha 6504.12.1943 commisioned
Patrol craftHMAS ML 81204.12.1943 commisioned
Ocean-going submarine U 31904.12.1943 commisioned
DestroyerUSS Bryant (DD 665)04.12.1943 commisioned
FrigateHMCS Grou (K518)04.12.1943 commisioned
SubmarineHMS Talent (P322)04.12.1943 commisioned
Ocean-going submarine U 80404.12.1943 commisioned
MinesweeperUSS Salute (AM 294)04.12.1943 commisioned
Motor torpedo boat S 15004.12.1943 commisioned
SubmarineUSS Bang (SS 385)04.12.1943 commisioned
Escort aircraft carrierUSS Hoggatt Bay (CVE 75)04.12.1943 launched
OilerUSS Kennebago (AO 81)04.12.1943 commisioned
DestroyerUSS Longshaw (DD 559)04.12.1943 commisioned
Escort aircraft carrierUSS Kasaan Nay (CVE 69)04.12.1943 commisioned
PT boatUSS PT 50204.12.1943 launched
Motor torpedo boat TK 428 (S / B)04.12.1943 launched
Landing Ship - TankUSS LST 5704.12.1943 launched
Destroyer escortUSS Dennis (DE 405)04.12.1943 launched
FrigateHMS Waldegrave (K579)04.12.1943 launched
Destroyer escortUSS (DE 570)04.12.1943 launched
FrigateHMCS Monnow (K441)04.12.1943 launched
FrigateHMS Monnow (K441)04.12.1943 launched
Coastal minesweeperUSS YMS 312[Compl] 04.12.1943
06.12.1943 completed
1944
FrigateUSS Evansville (PF 70)04.12.1944 commisioned
Escort aircraft carrierUSS Point Cruz (CVE 119)04.12.1944 laid down
SubmarineUSS Bullhead (SS 332)04.12.1944 commisioned
FrigateUSS Annapolis (PF 15)04.12.1944 commisioned
Landing Ship - TankUSS LST 89304.12.1944 commisioned
Attack Cargo ShipUSS Tyrrell (AKA 80)04.12.1944 commisioned
Attack Transport ShipUSS Onedia (APA 221)04.12.1944 commisioned
SubmarineUSS Odax (SS 484)04.12.1944 laid down
TrawlerHMS Biggal (T404)04.12.1944 launched
Coastal submarine U 234804.12.1944 commisioned
Escort ship CD 10204.12.1944 launched
Motor torpedo boat S 70704.12.1944 commisioned
Landing Ship - TankUSS LST 86204.12.1944 commisioned
Landing Ship - TankUSS LST 83804.12.1944 commisioned
Ocean-going submarine U 301204.12.1944 commisioned
1945
Escort aircraft carrierUSS Mindoro (CVE 120)04.12.1945 commisioned

 ©1999-2013 Ladislav Kosour, ww2@warshipsww2.eu (any suggestions, error-reports and comments are welcome)

 
^Top^